Finnael

THE COMPENDIUMIST FINNAEL DRAKKAR
(KYLE SHAPIRO)


BIOGRAPHY - PERSONAL DETAILS - SANTHARIAN WORKS
RETURN TO TEAM OVERVIEW

Return to Team Overview

gfx gfx
gfx

mmm, where to start? Born in Canada, living in Asia… here’s my story:

1996 - Dial-up internet was popularly introduced into households/Got my first personal computer. Discovered my interest in creativity and imagination. Began art and music.
1997 - Began digital art
2000 - Stumbled upon Santharia

Picture of Kyle

2001 - Entered High School in suburban Toronto
2002 - Joined the Santharia Development Team
2004-2005 - Hiatus from previous activities and total re-evaluation of my life, my priorities and my goals. Took up Parkour, martial arts, and other physical activities. Graduated High School.
2006 - Moved away for university enrollment in a Business Honours Major. Stayed in New York for partial summer. Moved into my first own house.
2007 - Second year of university. Spent summer months studying Shaolin Kung Fu and Mandarin in China.
2008 - Spent summer months again studying Shaolin Kung Fu and Mandarin in China. Winter months spent on a university foreign study abroad to Shanghai.
2009 - Graduated university with International Business.
2010 - Moved to live and work in China


Return to the Top Return to the top

gfx


gfx gfx
gfx
Nicknames
KShap
Gender
Male
Date of Birth
December 19, 1987
Profession
Performer
Languages
English, Basic French, Conversational Mandarin
Location
China
Nationality Canada Canadian
E-Mail
Messengers
QQ: 924655697  
Website
None
Favourite Books
Anything by Terry Goodkind, J.R.R. Tolkien, Tad Williams, Guy Gavriel Kay and Elizabeth Hayden. Some single books that I like are: "1984" (George Orwell), "Brave New World" (Aldous Huxley), "The Epipleptic Bicycle" (Edward Gorey), "A Three-Dimensional Model of Human Behaviour" (Michael Pak), "The World Without Us" (Alan Weisman).
Favourite Music
Indie Rock, Classic Rock, Hip Hop, DnB, Ambient, Euro.
Favourite Games
Risk. Playing Cards. Strategy/RPG/Adventure Games.
Favourite Movies Any Mel Brooks Comedy, "Ice Age", "Memento", "Requiem For a Dream", "Pursuit of Happyness", "Rounders", "Yamakasi", "The Prestige", "The Illusionist".
Favourite TV Shows Family Guy, Simpsons, Robot Chicken, House
Hobbies Parkour, Martial Arts, Sports and other Physical Activities, Digital Art, Music, Self-Improvement, Sleeping, Video Games
Favourite Quotes "Etre et Durer” ("To Be and To Last”) - David Belle
Things I Hate Arrogance and deliberate ignorance.
Special Abilities I can wiggle my ears, shoot very big spit balls at long ranges, flare my nostrils, do an “Elvis Presley” with my lips, pop my shoulder joint, do one armed pushups and chinups, I can do magic and I am able to reenact the whole Nike commercial... well, some of it.
Santharian Focus
Coat of Arms Artist, Bestiary writer, poet.
Joining Date
October 18th, 2002

Return to the Top Return to the top

gfx


gfx gfx
gfx gfx


 Date of last edit 18th Sleeping Dreameress 1669 a.S.

Information provided by the respective team member